DAPA Requirements

Espanol    Xhosa

        • You are parent of US citizen or permanent resident (green card holder) as of November 20, 2014
        • You have lived in US since January 1, 2010 (without leaving)
        • You were in the US on November 20, 2014 and when you apply for DAPA
        • You did not have legal status on November 20, 2014, and do not when apply for DAPA
        • You are not a priority for deportation (you do not have serious criminal history, and did not receive final order of deportation on or after Jan 1, 2014)